Best Resin
OFFICIAL NOMINATIONS

Presented to the best Designer Toy platform cast in resin, this category considers the quality of the finished piece, the sculpted design, and innovative use of color dies and paints.

Locked Category

Sammy (Sado Friend) by Chester Greenbag

"COLD HEARTED BASTARD" by Huck Gee

"NOT ANOTHER HEARTLESS BASTARD" by Huck Gee

24" Giant HI-DEF by kaNO

Anticipation Sketchup by Sket-One

Astro Sloth by Dave Pressler

Autumn Stag by Gary Ham

Baby Fatts by Big C

Bai Chu by Otto Bjornik

Bedtime Bear by Andrea Kang x Peter Kato

Bedtime Bunnies by Peter Kato

Belfry by Amanda Louise Spayd

Bobby by Dominic Qwek & CabbitQ

Boxing Brain by Ron English by Ron English

Bubbles by the bots x Clutter

Bugslot & Denguard #9 by Huck Gee

Bun Bun by Brent Nolasco

Careful What You Wish For garage kit by Kevin Gosselin

Creeping Deity by Jermaine Rogers

Crystal Blue Walter by Ian Ziobrowski by Ian Ziobrowski

DAME 11 by Huck Gee

DAME 13 by Huck Gee

Dead Wabbit by JFURY

Dear.Odd by LOFI Collective

Dexter (Lil’ Chubbeez) by Albino Taco Toys

Doggy style good boy by Emilio Subirá

Fiji Mermaid by Gorgoloid

Fleshapoids by Selfish Little Productions

Forget Me Not by Brent Nolasco

Fuchs+Dachs Domesticated by Fuchs+Dachs studio

FUnicorn by Klim Kozinevich

GeeGee the Lady Geekwok by UME Toys

Geistwulf by Nick Whitmore

Ghost of Kurosawa by Quiccs X FLABSLAB

Gomi by Andrea Kang

Gulf OBP by Huck Gee

Hellraiser by Shoné

Hermees & Tiny Trickster by Gary Ham

Holy Diver by Hugh Rose

I Am Food by Emilio Subira

IG Baba (Large) by David Healey

Infected Dunny 3" by Scott Wilkowski

Infected Greasebat by Scott Wilkowski

Infected Target by Scott Wilkowski

inHAREted by rxSE7EN

Itay.G by Itay Gdalyahu

Jiangshi Acolyte by Daniel Yu

Joy by Momiji by Helena Stamulak

JPS OBP by Huck Gee

Kaiju Onslaught - Blobzilla and Atomic Newt by Robotic Industries

KENDA-MAN by Emilio Subirá

Kidzilla by Yoii & Wetworks

Kindreds by Martin Hsu

Kranyus by Teodoru Badiu

Lamorrtt! by Naomi Knaff

Lunar Creep by Daniel Yu

MAITREYA by Mighty Jaxx

MegaTEQ by QUICCS

Mini Iron Monster by Retroband & Miscreation Toys

Modern Primate by Abell Octovan

Moerbium by Alessandro Randi

Momiji Hermees & Tiny Trickster by Gary Ham

Never by Sergey Safonov

Pickle Fetus by Mikie Graham AKA Zombiemonkie

Piragua by Argonaut Resin

Plague Oracle by Daniel Yu

Project X by RunDMB, Alto, Muffinman

Pugrider by Yoii & Wetworks

Satan’s Aces: Ironside Battalion by Sam Fout

Satyr by Seulgie

TEQMON by Quiccs

The Blank by Huck Gee

The Ghost of Kurosawa by Quiccs

The Golf OBP by Huck Gee

THE LITTLE SAMURAI GIRL SHIKOMI BY 2PETALROSE by 2PETALROSE

ThreeTimesNever by Marcos Lorenzo Barreiro AKA SomeStrangeThings

Todd Morden by Doktor A

Treeson x Momiji by Bubi Au Yeung by Bubi Au Yeung

Walyc by Cassandra Jerman

Wild by Fuchs+Dachs studio

Willo by Kyle Kirwan

Wood-Cutting Wood by Heuicheon